Apuzzio Memorial
4-11-06

 
Home
Archives
History
Members
Guest Book
Apparatus
Gallery
Events
Memorial
Videos
Audios
Store
Links
HallRentals
Downloads

 
 
Contact Info

East Franklin Fire Department Station 27

121 Pinegrove Avenue
Somerset, NJ 08873
Phone (732) 247-0820
Fax (732) 247-1780

 
 
 

Members

Line of Duty Death
~ ~
Kevin Apuzzio
Foreman
~ ~
2014 Fire Officers
Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department
Tom Cicerale
Deputy Chief
Chris Banks
Asst. Chief
Brandon Shannon
Engine Co. Captain
Matt Desmond
Squad Co. Captain
Craig Miller
Engine Co. Lieut.
Ryan Daughton
Squad Co. Lieut.
Rob Wagner
Lieutenant
John Byrne
Engine Co. Engineer
Doug Walp
Squad Co. Engineer
Larry Thiel
Senior Foreman
Billy Davitt
Foreman
Joe Inzirillo
Foreman
Conner Ferretti
Foreman
Darren Figueroa
Foreman
Victor Garach
Foreman

Accountability Officer
Chris Fischer
Safety Officer
Administrative Officers
Joe Inzirillo
President
Chris Fischer
Vice President
Don Van Deursen
Recording Secretary
Sameer Khan
Treasurer
Matt Desmond
Financial Secretary
Tom Cicerale
EBoard Chairman
Kevin Loichle
Executive Board
Mark Russo
Executive Board
Don Van Deursen
Executive Board
John Braido
Executive Board
Matt Desmond
Executive Board
 
Engine Company
Victor Garach
Foreman
Fedor Salvador
Engine Company
Bryan Karch
Engine Company
Tom Canales
Engine Company
Daniel Cezar
Engine Company
Conner Ferretti
Foreman
Sean O'Hara
Engine Company
Scott Michelson
Engine Company
Russell Thompson
Engine Company
Bobby Hillsman
Engine Company
Andrew Buterbaugh
Engine Company
John Byrne
Engine Co. Engineer
Billy Davitt
Foreman
Gary Howarth
Engine Company
Lance LeBrew
Engine Company
Craig Miller
Engine Co. Lieut
Don VanDeursen
Engine Company
Debra Norville
Engine Company
Ashley Johnson
Engine Company
Micah White
Engine Company
Kyle Hafstad
Engine Company
Darren Figueroa
Foreman
Brian Morrison
Engine Company
Josue Espinoza
Engine Company
Brandon Shannon
Engine Co. Captain
  
Squad Company
John Braido
Ex-Chief
Alan Latanzio
Ex-Chief
George Wade
Ex-Chief
Greg Huber
Squad Company
Chris Fischer
Ex-Chief

Squad Company
Jack Ritterson
Squad Company
Jamie Skinner
Squad Company
Chris Sorrentino
Squad Company
Sean Gaither
Squad Company
Doug Walp
Squad Company
Peter Archibald
Lieutenant
Tom Cicerale
Deputy Chief
Chris Boyette
Squad Company
Luke Conklin
Squad Company
Matt Desmond
Accountability Officer
Erik Jacobsen
Squad Company
Chris Gianotto
Squad Company
Joe Inzirillo
Foreman
Kevin Loichle
Squad Company
Tom Marshall Jr
Squad Company
Mark Russo
Squad Company
Larry Thiel
Senior Foreman
Rob Wagner
Lieutenant
Dave Mangino
Squad Company
Michael Kersey
Squad Company
Jimmy Davitt
Squad Company
Ryan Daughton
Squad Co. Lieut.
  
Probationary FF
Brandon Victor
Probationary FF
Benji Ferretti
Probationary FF
Travis Thiel
Probationary FF
Alan Latanzio Jr
Probationary FF
Robert Riddick
Probationary FF
Monica Thiel
Probationary FF
Junior Firefighter
Andres Martinez
Junior FireFighter
  
Life Members
Tom Alfrey
Engine Company
Eddie Ayala
Engine Company
Robert Amos
Firefighter
John Blaciak
Firefighter
John Braido
Ex-Chief
David Byerley
Firefighter
Richard Byerley Jr.
Ex-Chief
Chris Fischer
Safety Officer
Gary Howarth
Ex-Chief
Mike Francavilla
Engine Company
Robert Kirsch
Engine Company
Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department
Adam Latanzio
Ex-Chief
Alan W. Latanzio
Ex-Chief
Gary Loichle
Engine Company
Kevin Loichle
Squad Company
Peter Maroon
Ex-Chief
Leon Mathieu
Firefighter
Roy Mondi
Ex-Chief
John Powers
Engine Company
Howard Reed
Engine Company
Alex Toth
Engine Company
Mike Toth
Ex-Chief
David Vanderveer
Engine Company
Don Van Deursen
Squad Company
George Wade
Ex-Chief
Joe Yacone
Engine Company
John Yacone
Engine Company
Tommy DelCasale
Engine Company
Wells P. Wilson
Squad Company
Sean Gaither
Squad Company
Sameer Kahn
Engine Company
Jack Ritterson
Engine Company
Darren Carroll
Squad Company
Erik Jacobsen
Squad Company
Tom Cicerale
Deputy Chief
Ex-Chiefs
1934 - Herb Baier
1933 - Herb Baier
1935 - Herb Baier
1936 - Herb Baier
1937 - Geo Veros
1938 - Geo Veros
1939 - John Urban
1940 - Nathan Georgeanna
1941 - Nathan Georgeanna
1942 - Nathan Georgeanna
1943 - Vince Sidotti
1944 - Vince Sidotti
1945 - Vince Sidotti
1946 - Dominic Sidotti
1947 - Vince Sidotti
1948 - Steve Horvath
1949 - Steve Horvath
1950 - Steve Horvath
1951 - Vince Sidotti
1952 - Vince Sidotti
1953 - Steve Horvath
1954 - Michael Uhall
1955 - Vince Sidotti
1956 - Vince Sidotti
1957 - Larry Collier
1958 - Vince Sidotti
1959 - Albert Collier
1960 - Albert Collier
1961 - Vince Sidotti
1962 - Larry Collier
1963 - Larry Collier
1964 - Larry Collier
1965 - Vince Sidotti
1966 - Vince Sidotti
1967 - Vince Sidotti
1968 - Larry Collier
1969 - Vince Sidotti
1970 - Mike Toth
1971 - Mike Toth
1972 - Richard Byerley, Sr.
1973 - Ott Latanzio
1974 - Milford Persons
1975 - Adam Latanzio
1976 - Ray Fischer
1977 - Don VanDeursen
1978 - Richard Byerley, Jr.
1979 - Richard Byerley, Jr.
1980 - John Braido
1981 - Richard Byerley, Jr.
1982 - Mike Toth
1983 - Roy Mondi
1984 - Roy Mondi
1985 - A.W. Latanzio
1986 - J. Gary Howarth
1987 - A.W. Latanzio
1988 - Mark Coffey
1989 - Mark Coffey
1990 - Mark Coffey
1990 - J. Gary Howarth
1991 - A.W. Latanzio
1992 - A.W. Latanzio
1993 - George Wade
1994 - George Wade
1995 - Mike Toth
1996 - Michael Graenert
1997 - Peter Maroon
1998 - Peter Maroon
1999 - Peter Maroon
2000 - Peter Maroon
2001 - Daniel Krushinski
2002 - Daniel Krushinski
2003 - Daniel Krushinski
2004 - Daniel Krushinski
2005 - Daniel Krushinski
2006 - Daniel Krushinski
2007 - Daniel Krushinski
2008 - Daniel Krushinski
2009 - Daniel Krushinski
2010 - Daniel Krushinski
2011 - Daniel Krushinski
2012 - Daniel Krushinski
2013 - Daniel Krushinski
  
Ladies Auxillary
Lisa Krushinski
President
Donna Walp
Jean Reed
Chaplain
Wendy Krushinski
Nancy Fischer
Treasurer
Kristen Inzirillo
Recording Secretary
Jennifer Loichle
Aimee Malave
Marie Tzagournis