Members

Line of Duty Death

Kevin Apuzzio
Foreman

Fire Officers

Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department

Robert Jolly
Engine Co. Captain

Mike Lessard
Engine Co. Lieutenant

Joe Inzirillo

Engine Co. Engineer

Antonio Vitelli
Foreman

Rob Pahlck
Foreman

Tom Cicerale
Asst. Accountability Officer

Theodore Ritterson
Deputy Chief

Raymond Quabeck
Ladder Co. Captain

Corey Maimone
Ladder Co. Lieutenant

Doug Walp
Squad Co. Engineer

Victor Ortega
Foreman

Anthony Johnson
Foreman

Ryan Daughton
Safety Officer

Robert Mattei
Assistant Chief

Alan R. Latanzio
Squad Co. Captain

Bernie Marquez
Squad Co. Lieutenant

Adam Moore
Foreman

Ronald Rodriguez
Foreman

Christopher Fischer
Accountability Officer

Gary Howarth
Assistant Safety Officer

Administrative Officers

Joe Smith
President

Sameer Khan
Assistant Treasurer

Mark Russo
Executive Board Chairman

Brandon Victor
Executive Board

Marc Robinson
Vice President

Steven VanDeursen
Financial Secretary

Monika Thiel
Executive Board

Joe Inzirillo
Executive Board

Joseph Inzirillo
Treasurer

Donald VanDeursen
Recording Secretary

Zach Larson
Executive Board

Engine Company

Tyler Bruno
Engine Company

Jack Kane
Engine Company

Aleks Masumov
Engine Company

Jonathan Perez
Engine Company

Larry Thiel
Engine Company

Phillip Vastano
Engine Company

Josue Espinoza
Engine Company

Matt Lapin
Engine Company

Enrique Mendoza
Engine Company

Parker Puglisi
Engine Company

Naiomy Rivera
Engine Company

Brandon Victor
Engine Company

Riley Harris
Engine Company

Andres Martinez
Engine Company

Alex Patino
Engine Company

Michael Tecza-Kascia
Engine Company

Nick Valente
Engine Company

Shane Willey
Engine Company

Squad Company

Conner Ferretti
Squad Company

Lance Lebrew
Squad Company

Michael Smiegocki
Squad Company

Zach Larson
Squad Company

Craig Miller
Squad Company

Steven VanDeursen
Squad Company

Micah White
Squad Company

Alan W. Latanzio
Squad Company

Dave Nye
Squad Company

George Wade
Squad Company

Ladder Company

Chris Banks
Ladder Company

Jon Maistrow
Ladder Company

Brandon Shannon
Ladder Company

Sean Gaither
Ladder Company

Elvin Motta
Ladder Company

Victor Garach
Ladder Company

Mark Russo
Ladder Company

Jerold Solomon
Ladder Company

Probationary Firefighter

Kim Cuevas
Probationary FF

Jen Perez
Probationary FF

Chris Demeo
Probationary FF

Zayan Kassim
Probationary FF

Recruit Firefighter

Mario Diaz
Recruit FF

Jesse Rosario
Recruit FF

Khari Voorhees
Recruit FF

Sahil Shuaib
Recruit FF

Junior Firefighter

Peyton Malave
Junior FF

Life Members

Tom Alfrey
Firefighter

Chris Banks
Firefighter

Richard Byerley Jr.
Ex-chief

Tom Cicerale
Asst. Accountability Officer

Matt Desmond
Firefighter

Chris Fischer
Accountability Officer

Sean Gaither
Firefighter

Gary Howarth
Ex-chief

Sameer Khan
Firefighter

Adam Latanzio
Ex-chief

Kevin Loichle
Firefighter

Craig Miller
Firefighter

Howard Reed
Firefighter

Mark Russo
Firefighter

Alex Toth
Firefighter

Don Van Deursen
Firefighter

Wells P. Wilson
Firefighter

Robert Amos
Firefighter

John Blaciak
Firefighter

David Byerley
Firefighter

Ryan Daughton
Safety Officer

Benjamin Ferretti
Firefighter

Joe Forti
Firefighter

Victor Garach
Firefighter

Joe Inzirillo
Squad Co. Engineer

Robert Kirsch
Firefighter

Alan W. Latanzio
Ex-chief

Peter Maroon
Ex-chief

Roy Mondi
Ex-chief

Jack Ritterson
Firefighter

Brandon Shannon
Firefighter

Mike Toth
Ex-chief

George Wade
Ex-Chief

Joe Yacone
Firefighter

Eddie Ayala
Firefighter

John Braido
Ex-chief

Darren Carroll
Firefighter

Tommy DelCasale
Firefighter

Conner Ferretti
Firefighter

Mike Francavilla
Firefighter

Ken Graulich
Firefighter

Erik Jacobsen
Firefighter

Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department

Gary Loichle
Firefighter

Leon Mathieu
Firefighter

John Powers
Firefighter

Ted Ritterson
Deputy Chief

Jamie Skinner
Firefighter

David Vanderveer
Firefighter

Doug Walp
Squad Co. Engineer

John Yacone
Firefighter

Ex-Chiefs

1933 - Herb Baier

1936 - Herb Baier

1939 - John Urban

1942 - Nathan Georgeanna

1945 - Vince Sidotti

1948 - Steve Horvath

1951 - Vince Sidotti

1954 - Michael Uhall

1957 - Larry Collier

1960 - Albert Collier

1963 - Larry Collier

1966 - Vince Sidotti

1969 - Vince Sidotti

1972 - Richard Byerley, Sr.

1975 - Adam Latanzio

1978 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1981 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1984 - Roy Mondi

1987 - A.W. Latanzio

1990 - Mark Coffey

1992 - A.W. Latanzio

1995 - Mike Toth

1998 - Peter Maroon

2001 - Daniel Krushinski

2004 - Daniel Krushinski

2007 - Daniel Krushinski

2010 - Daniel Krushinski

2013 - Daniel Krushinski

2016 - Daniel Krushinski

2019 - Daniel Krushinski

2022 - Daniel Krushinski

1934 - Herb Baier

1937 - Geo Veros

1940 - Nathan Georgeanna

1943 - Vince Sidotti

1946 - Dominic Sidotti

1949 - Steve Horvath

1952 - Vince Sidotti

1955 - Vince Sidotti

1958 - Vince Sidotti

1961 - Vince Sidotti

1964 - Larry Collier

1967 - Vince Sidotti

1970 - Mike Toth

1973 - Ott Latanzio

1976 - Ray Fischer

1979 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1982 - Mike Toth

1985 - A.W. Latanzio

1988 - Mark Coffey

1990 - J. Gary Howarth

1993 - George Wade

1996 - Michael Graenert

1999 - Peter Maroon

2002 - Daniel Krushinski

2005 - Daniel Krushinski

2008 - Daniel Krushinski

2011 - Daniel Krushinski

2014 - Daniel Krushinski

2017 - Daniel Krushinski

2020 - Daniel Krushinski

2023 - Daniel Krushinski

1935 - Herb Baier

1938 - Geo Veros

1941 - Nathan Georgeanna

1944 - Vince Sidotti

1947 - Vince Sidotti

1950 - Steve Horvath

1953 - Steve Horvath

1956 - Vince Sidotti

1959 - Albert Collier

1962 - Larry Collier

1965 - Vince Sidotti

1968 - Larry Collier

1971 - Mike Toth

1974 - Milford Persons

1977 - Don VanDeursen

1980 - John Braido

1983 - Roy Mondi

1986 - J. Gary Howarth

1989 - Mark Coffey

1991 - A.W. Latanzio

1994 - George Wade

1997 - Peter Maroon

2000 - Peter Maroon

2003 - Daniel Krushinski

2006 - Daniel Krushinski

2009 - Daniel Krushinski

2012 - Daniel Krushinski

2015 - Daniel Krushinski

2018 - Daniel Krushinski

2021 - Daniel Krushinski

Ladies Auxiliary

Lisa Krushinski

President

Dineen VanDeursen

Recording Secretary

Jaime Lessard
Member

Heather Reinbeck

Member

Kristin Russwurm
Vice President

Kristen Inzirillo

Chaplin

Bobbie Jane Nieradka

Member

Jennifer Ritterson

Member

Kellie Russo

Member

Nancy Fischer
Treasurer

Gina Apuzzio
Member

Mary Quabeck
Member

Paulette Ritterson

Member

Ladies Auxiliary Life Members

Kristen Inzirillo
Life Member

Lisa Krushinski
Life Member

Jennifer Loichle
Life Member

Dineen Van Deursen
Life Member

Nancy Fischer
Life Member

Wendy Krushinski
Life Member

Paulette Ritterson

Life Member

Administrative Assistant

Heather Krushinski-Netta
Assistant to the Officers/Executive Board
Email: [email protected]